PHALASHRUTI - Official Website

We started with 188 students in the very first year and now 2500 students take advantage of the scheme. Total number of students in the MERIT LIST from March 1991 to March 2006 is 467. In the same period 10 times Phalashruti students stood first in S.S.C. examination, Mumbai Divisional Board. Average students found their percentage shooting up by 5 % to 20 %.

First Rankers in S. S. C. Examination (Mumbai Divisional Board) Phalashruti Students
March 1991 to March 2006
Sr. No

Name of the Student

Year of Passing

Percentage of Marks

1  Master Vijay Ghaskadvi

March 1991

95.23

2 Master Advait Karande

March 1997

92.93
3 Master Sachin Dasnurkar

March 1998

94.13
4 Master Rakesh Patil

March 1999

95.33
5 Master Shekhar Gurav

March 2001

94.80
6 Miss Vaibhavi Kamat

March 2002

94.80
7 Master Durgesh Deshapande

March 2004

94.40
8 Master Hrishikesh Terdalkar

March 2005

95.33
9 Miss Juilee Joshi

March 2006

95.60
10 Miss Renuka Milind Deshpande

March 2007

95.08


Stars of 'Phalashruti' securing 605 and above in S.S.C. Examination, March 2009.

Sr. No. Name of the Candidate Marks out
of 650
%
1
Pradhan Tejal S.
3rd in Mumbai Divisional Board
625
96.15
2
Nigudkar Sujay S.
a) a) 150/150 in Maths
b) 100/100 in Science
c) 99/100 in Social Science
625
96.15
3
Bhagwat Amala M.
a) 99/100 in Social Sciene
b) 100/100 in Science
624
96
4
Somthankar Radhika A.
a) 100/100 in Sanskrit
624
96
5
Bedekar Unmesh P. 
623
95.84
6
Patankar Tanmay S. 
623
95.84
7
Gadre Tanmay T.
a) 150/150 in Maths
621
95.53
8
Gore Asavari S. 
621
95.53
9
Ranadive Sayali B.
621
95.53
10
Wagh Vidyanand G. 
621
95.53
11
Bapat Aditi S.
620
95.38
12
Gadgil Mitesh A. 
620
95.38
13
Sakhardande Kasturi A. 
620
95.38
14
Sawant Viraj 
620
95.38
15
Shetty Mitali M. 
620
95.38
16
Hardas Tejaswani P. 
620
95.38
17
Tamhankar Mihir S.
619
95.23
18
Bamne Aarya P. 
618
95.07
19
Herwadkar Apoorva K. 
618
95.07
20
Inamdar Omkar S.
618
95.07
21
Jamadagni Priyanka S. 
618
95.07
22
Kulkarni Kunal R. 
618
95.07
23
Nerurkar Omkar V. 
618
95.07
24
Patil Shriniket V.
3rd in Nasik Divisional Board
618
95.07
25
Raut Yogesh D. 
618
95.07
26
Vartak Chirag N.
618
95.07
27
Rajput Shreedharsing R. 
618
95.07
28
Gaitonde Prathamesh M.
617
94.92
29
Inamdar Tanmay N. 
617
94.92
30
Katrekar Dhruva S. 
617
94.92
31
Manvatkar Rucha D. 
617
94.92
32
Mhatre Unnati B. 
617
94.92
33
Moghe Rahul M. 
617
94.92
34
Raut Ishita M.
617
94.92
35
Shaha Bhumika S. 
617
94.92
36
Aiyer Neerja R.
617
94.92
37
 
Dedhia Jaanavi P. 
616
94.76
38
Joshi Pragati P. 
616
94.76
39
Ketkar Madhura V.
616
94.76
40
Manohar Sagar M. 
616
94.76
41
Modak Kaustubh H. 
616
94.76
42
Prabhu Sukrut S. 
616
94.76
43
Surve Sagar V. 
616
94.76
44
Taware Vrushali S. 
616
94.76
45
Joshi Gautami A. 
615
94.61
46
Ketkar Keyur A. 
615
94.61
47
Kulkarni Mihir S. 
615
94.61
48
Raut Roopak S.
615
94.61
49
Shinde Vikrant G.
615+25
98.46
50
Gawand Manjiri N. 
614
94.46
51
Joshi Ojas V. 
614
94.46
52
Joshi Vedshree S. 
614
94.46
53
Kashid Sonal N. 
614
94.46
54
Kenekar Shamika H.
614
94.46
55
Bhagat Madhura B.
613
94.3
56
Dharkar Vaidehi A.
613
94.3
57
lyer Chitra R. 
613
94.3
58
Joshi Sanjeev K. 
613
94.3
59
Kadam Abhijeet M. 
613
94.3
60
Kadam Tanmay S. 
613
94.3
61
Kundle Shweta B. 
613
94.3
62
Maheshwari Pooja S. 
613
94.3
63
Mehendale Aparna R. 
613
94.3
64
Patel Sheetal S.
613
94.3
65
Bhogte Advait U. 
612
94.15
66
Bodas Shriti A.
612
94.15
67
Chipde Prashant C.
a) 150/150 in Maths
612+25
95.84
68
D'souza Aldridge D. 
612
94.15
69
Dhuri Priyanka P. 
612
94.15
70
Kulkarni Rohan D. 
612
94.15
71
Narwekar Abhishek A. 
612
94.15
72
Patil Aalhad G. 
612
94.15
73
Patil Shardul A. 
612
94.15
74
Samant Shalmi C. 
612
94.15
75
Sheth Hitali R. 
612
94.15
76
Shirsat Dipali K.
612
94.15
77
Acharekar Pratik N. 
611
94
78
Bhawar Sumeet A. 
611
94
79
Deshmukh Gaurav A. 
611
94
80
Deosthale Eeshan V. 
611
94
81
Gadre Harsha V. 
611
94
82
Inamdar Adwait S. 
611
94
83
Kulkarni Ameya S. 
611
94
84
Patil Mayuri S. 
611
94
85
Prabhudesai Prathamesh P. 
611
94
86
Sapre Chinmay S.
a) 150/150 in Maths
611
94
87
Sonar Advait S.
a) 99/100 in Social Science
611
94
88
Patkar Sarvesh S.
611
94
89
Deshpande Sukrut M.
611
94
90
Kadam Manali R. 
610
93.84
91
Kulkarni Kaustubh R. 
610
93.84
92
Kore Aamod S. 
610
93.84
93
Charya Netra S. 
610
93.84
94
Dawal Shraddha P. 
610
93.84
95
Joshi Maulik J. 
610
93.84
96
Joshi Neela N.
610
93.84
97
Kandalkar Nupur P. 
610
93.84
98
Potnis Abhishek R. 
610
93.84
99
Vora Meet A.
610
93.84
100
Chaudhari Sharayu S. 
609
93.69
101
Chitnis Ankita V. 
609
93.69
102
Jayawant Yash N. 
609
93.69
103
Kamat Rishabh S.
609
93.69
104
 
Kapadia Kalindi M. 
609
93.69
105
Maid Abhishek S. 
609
93.69
106
Padhye Tanmay M.
609
93.69
107
Pardeshi Tarang N. 
609
93.69
108
Tendolkar Sarvesh S. 
609
93.69
109
Valame Swanand S. 
609
93.69
110
Wagle Pratik K. 
609
93.69
111
Sinkar Shwetali 
609
93.69
112
Warke Tejas P.
608
93.53
113
Bhave Darshana V. 
608
93.53
114
Dedhia Disha S. 
608
93.53
115
Gade Vinay S. 
608
93.53
116
Karandikar Onkar P.
608
93.53
117
Mate Sujay V. 
608
93.53
118
Nair Pooja P. 
608
93.53
119
Parab Vishaka V.
608
93.53
120
Tillu Akash A.
608+25
97.38
121
Joshi Sanket S.
607
93.38
122
Kanase Kavita G.
607+25
97.23
123
Budhkar Akshay A. 
607
93.38
124
Gawde Pranav G. 
607
93.38
125
Kanvide Reema D. 
607
93.38
126
Khot Neelaya A. 
607
93.38
127
Mayekar Siddhi C.
a) 150/150 in Maths
b) 100/100 in Science 
607
93.38
128
Modi Deval B. 
607
93.38
129
Narkhede Kartik S.
a) 150/150 in Maths
b) 100/100 in Science
607
93.38
130
 
Newalkar Bhupen R.
607
93.38
131
Patkar Pralik C. 
607
93.38
132
Patil Gaurav H. 
607
93.38
133
Rajput Kiran N.
607
93.38
134
 
Raut Isha R. 
607
93.38
135
Thakur Tanvee M. 
607
93.38
136
Udani Janav P.
607
93.38
137
Chaudhari Anuradha R. 
606
93.23
138
Deshpande Apporva K.
606
93.23
139
Joshi Rohit R. 
606
93.23
140
Kane Ashlesha M. 
606
93.23
141
Kshirsagar Ashlesha M.
606
93.23
142
Prabhu Goutam C. 
606+25
97.07
143
Rakshe Vishal P.
a) 100/100 in Science
606+25
97.07
144
Rucha V Rayas V. 
606
93.23
145
Tendulkar Ankeet A.
a) 100/100 in Science
606
93.23
146
Waykole Piyush P.
606
93.27
147
Bhide Meghana R.
605
93.07
148
Deorukhkar Rahul M. 
605
93.07
149
Gandhi Saurabh S. 
605
93.07
150
Gawde Anushree L. 
605
93.07
151
Hinge Prajakta G. 
605
93.07
152
lyer Arvind V. 
605
93.07
153
Kasabwala Kinnari A.
605
93.07
154
Panaskar Prashant A. 
605
93.07
155
Phapale Prathamesh S. 
605
93.07
156
Sanghavi Kavya K. 
605
93.07
157
Suvarna Shivani C.
605
93.07
158
Highest Marks in Subjects
Parab Akshaykumar V.
a) Marathi (L.L.) - 98/100
595
91.53
159
First in Maharashtra in
subject.
Shah Ojas Devendra a)
Science 100/100
604
92.92
Special Category
160
Nemade Vikrant P. 
602+25
96.46
161
Motwani Jigna M. 
598+25
95.84
162
Shirodkar Nikita S.
595+25
95.38
163
Toke Pranjali G. 
595+25
95.38
164
Varhade Vaidehi S. 
592+25
94.92
165
Acharya Sharaya S. 
591+25
94.76
166
Rede Aarohi R. 
586+25
94
167
Panchal Dhwani M. 
577+25
92.61
168
Bhujbal Sahil V. 
576+25
92.46
169
Sohani Gayatri D.
575+25
92.3

Outstanding Performance of Phalashruti.

Year Prize Distribution Venue

President & Cheif Guest of the Function

No. of Merit Holders
1991 Balmohan Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Shri Bapusaheb Rege 10
1992 D. S. High School, Sion, Mumbai Smt. Sanjeevani Raikar & Shri Vasudev Nabar 14
1993 Arvind Gandbhir High School, Jogeshwari, Mumbai Shri Hemu Adhikari 16
1994 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Shri M. L. Vaidya 22
1995 Shree Samartha Vyayam Mandir, Dadar, Mumbai Shri Ashok Tilak 15
1996 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Smt. Sharmila Karve 18
1997 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. V. G. Kulkarni & Shri Govind Dabholkar 38
1998 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Shri Eknathji Thakur & Shri A. R. Motlekar 31
1999 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Arun Tikekar 34
2000 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Prof. Pravin Dawane 34
2001 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Prof. Ashok Bagve 34
2002 Amar Hind Mandal, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Vijaya Wad 39
2003 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Narendra Jadhav 40
2004 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Anand Nadkarni 32
2005 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Arun Sawant 45
2006 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Aruna Kaulgud 45
    Total 467
2007 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Madhav Welling 110 (more than 91%)
2008 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Suresh Mathure 107 (more than 91%)
2009 Sharadashram Vidyamandir, Dadar, Mumbai Dr. Sharad Varde 169 (more than 93%)
200 (more than 91 %)

“IN YOUR CO-OPERATION LIES OUR SUCCESS AND YOUR SUCCESS TOO”